Chinese | English
第一张 第三张 bv 证书 第四张
 
Hot products Location:Home -> Hot products
Rutin
Product Name Rutin
Company Catalog TOP-BE0002
CAS No. 153-18-4
Specifications 95%, 98%
Packaging Double plastic-bag inside, aluminum foil bag paper or fiber drum outside. N.W: 25kg/drum
Product Description

Product name: Rutin 
Synonyms: Rutoside, Vitamin P, Violaquereitrin 
Botanical Source: Dry bud of Sophora japonica L. 
CAS No. 153-18-4 
Molecular Formula: C27H30O16 
Molecular Weight: 610.52 

Specification: 
NF11/DAB10/EP6 
Appearance: Greenish yellow Powder 
Assay: 95%, 98% (by HPLC) 

Pharmacological function: 
Anti-inflammatory, Vitamin P like, and Antiviral actions, Inhibition of aldehyde reductase: Facilitate the treatment of diabetic cataract. 

Clinic use: 
Prevention of intracerebral hemorrhage, hypertension, retinal hemorrhage, purpura and acute hemorrhagic nephrosonephritis. 

Sophora japonica extract rutin

 

Product name

Rutin/Rutoside , Violaquereitrin

Botanical name

Scphora japonica L./ Ruta graveolens L.

Chemical name

4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one,7-[[6-O-(6-deoxy-α-L-mannopyranosyl)-β-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2,3-dihydro-5-hydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-,(2S)-(14259-46-2)

Part use

Whole & Fruit

Active Ingredient

Rutin

Specification

95% -102%

Testing Method

HPLC/UV

Appearance

Light-yellow fine crystal powder

 

Main Function

The material has anti-inflammatory effects,it can keep the vascular resistance,reduce its permeability,reduce the brittlement,dispelling lipids from the fat infiltrated liver,Else,it has the antivirus and inhibiting the aldose reductase effects.

Package

Double plastic-bag inside, aluminum foil bag paper or fiber drum outside. N.W: 25kg/drum

Shelf Life

2 years

 

 

 

Copyright:Top Pharm Chemical Group 陕ICP备10005135号 [Manage] [E-mail] 

陕公网安备 61011302000349号

  网页访问计数器
look for chemicals all over the world !
  LINKS:西安公司注册 | 幼儿园设计 | 西安专业除甲醛 | 燃气壁挂炉加盟